top of page

TISFF May 2023 Winners



Girl on the beach

Director Monjoy Joy Mukerji

in Message of Hope


Gudrid the Fair

Director Luca Centoni

in T.V Series


Remote Workers | Visit Cascais

Director António Aleixo

in Best Micro Films


Pistolero

Director Tilman Görtliz

in Music Video


The Conspiracy

Director Goran Ajtič

in Best Thriller


Chocolate Monsters 2 (Baseball)

Director Nicky Naudé

in Best Comedy


Solita

Director Carlos Diaz

in Best Horror


H.A.S.I.

Director Alexander Fedchin

in Best Sci-Fi


Wild Music

Director Jaymz Bee

in Best Film Score



Run, Chad Run

Director Nadia Guo

in Best Editing



Riding On Duke's Train-GGG

Writers Ken Kimmelman, Mick Carlon

in Best Adapted Screenplay



Kerry Cowboys

Writer Zeff Lawless

in Best Feature Script



The Ventriloquist's Assistant

Writer Zeff Lawless

in Best Short Script



Bhaktapur / A human story

Director Nicola Bozzo

in Short Documentary



Joe Coding

Director Jungsu Han

in Feature Films Competition



ZOI

Director Zoey Kriegmont

in First Time Filmmaker



Run, Chad Run

Director Nadia Guo

in Best Female Directors



Millenium Project

Director Yifan Zhang

in Student Films



Don't Cry

Director Hisham Zreiq

in Animations



The Dog

Director Yu-TIng Ma

in Women Empowerment



Art & Joy & Pleasure

Director Goran Ajtič

in Experimental Films



ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE TRACKS

Director Yousra El abdellaoui

in LGBT Films



Sunday In The Park With Clare

Director Johnny Vonneumann

in Best Producer



10262028

Director Jay Wasley

in Best Drama



ONCE UPON A TIME ON BORDER

Writer UMUT ULAS ER

in Best Writer



What do to do to be like you

Directed by Chris Rudz

in Short Films Main Competition



Bottom of the Pits

Director Foxie Đinh

in Best Director



The Grassland Whisper

Directed by Jiaqing Lin

in Best Cinematography



Eiko Otake

For

A Body in Tokyo

in Best Acress




Special Selections:


Lichen Chen

For

Insufficient-sense

in Best Producer



Mikael and the P.P.

Directed by Simone Laurora

in First Time Filmmaker



Nikos Katsos

For

Without Stratos

in Best Director



Slayers of the Dead

Directed by Victor Manggunio

in Best Cinematography



PSYCHOZ

Directed by Diego PERROTTE, Alexis PERROTTE

in Best Editing



Obsidian Hounds

Directed by Richard Anthony Dunford

in Best Drama



Camille Laurentie Pellicer

For

Alice Guy's dream

in Best Female Direcor



A Long Walk

Directed by Jinhu Wang

in Best Short Film



Step by Step

Directed by Sébastien Duhem

in Best Sci-Fi



The Cow

Directed by Justin John Carroll

in Best Actor



Before We Die

Directed by Danthai Vareenil

in Best Student Films



Commenti


bottom of page